Alumni


Class of 2019
James Andrews - ENT at MAMC / Madigan, WA
Kara Brusher - Pediatrics at NMCP / Portsmouth, VA
Kathryn Driggers - Internal Medicine at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
John Fahy - TY at NMCP / Portsmouth, VA
Ryan Gall - TY at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Colin Harrington - Orthopedic Surgery at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Horace Hayes - Radiology at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Matt Henriques - Orthopedic Surgery at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Ford Lannan - Dermatology at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Matthew McGee - Anesthesiology at Univeristy of Florida / Gainesville, FL
Zachary Monahan - TY at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Elizabeth Polston - Pediatrics at MAMC / Madigan, WA
Kristen Samardzic - OB/GYN at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Sophia Schermerhorn - Surgery at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Paul Schroeder - Orthopedic Surgery at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Alexis St. Claire - Radiology at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Douglas Trask - Urology at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Clint Ulmer - Orthopedic Surgery at UT San Antonio / San Antonio, TX
James Underwood - OB/GYN at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Bryce Warren - Internal Medicine at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Aeja Weiss - Dermatology at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Scott Whitecar - Dermatology at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Tarah Woodle - Urology at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Sam Woodle - Neurosurgery at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD

Class of 2018
Jason Adams - ENT at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Afsoon Anvari - Family Medicine at FBCH / Fort Belvoir, VA
Chelsea Edwards - Emergency Medicine at CRDAMC / Fort Hood, TX
Alexis Aust - Family Medicine at Eglin AFB / FL
Holly Berkley - OB/GYN at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Rachel Bridwell - Emergency Medicine at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Robert Brooks - Pediatrics at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Danielle Cummings - Orthopedic Surgery at MAMC / Madigan, WA
Kent Do - Family Medicine at FBCH / Fort Belvoir, VA
Adam Dulberger - Radiology at Travis AFB / CA
Adam Fehringer - TY at NMCP / Portsmouth, VA
Thomas Gerhardt - Family Medicine at FBCH / Fort Belvoir, VA
Paul Gonzales - Radiology at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Morgan Harvey - Internal Medicine at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Todd Heig - Orthopedic Surgery at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Kelly Ivins-O'Keefe - Anesthesiology at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Brentley Lindsey - ENT at Civilian
Andrew Lopez - Orthopedic Surgery at TAMC / Honolulu, HI
Michael Noller - ENT at Civilian
Thomas Peterson - Anesthesiology at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Michael Porambo - Radiology at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Michael Polmear - Orthopedic Surgery at WBAMC / El Paso, TX
Agnes Sibilski - Pediatrics at TAMC / Honolulu, HI
Kevin Taniguchi - Orthopedic Surgery at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
2017Kristin Wertin - Family Medicine at NMCCL / Camp Lejeune, NC

Class of 2017
Bryan Adams - Orthopedic Surgery at MAMC / Madigan, WA
Taylor Bates - Orthopedic Surgery at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Dan (Thomas) Bohman - Psychiatry at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Andrew Branting - Emergency Medicine at Travis AFB-UC Davis / CA
Jeremy Brenneman - Emergency Medicine at Wright-Patt AFB / Dayton, OH
Donald (Trey) Colantonio - Orthopedic Surgery at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Ted Crisostomo-Wynne - Urology at MAMC / Madigan, WA
John Curtin - Internal Medicine at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Michael Eckhoff - Orthopedic Surgery at WBAMC / El Paso, TX
Jakob Fischer - ENT at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Kelley Flesher - Neurology at MAMC / Madigan, WA
Adrienne Gillis (Wendling) - OB/GYN at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Timothy Gregory - Neurology at MAMC / Madigan, WA
Ben (Michael) Larkin - TY at MAMC / Madigan, WA
Khang Lu - ENT at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Douglas Morte - TY at MAMC / Madigan, WA
Cindy Neighbors - ENT at TAMC / Honolulu, HI
Elizabeth Rettie - Family Medicine at NMCCL / Camp Lejeune, NC
Thompson Shannon - Emergency Medicine at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Tyler Short - Radiology/IR at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Elise Sienicki - General Surgery at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Matthew Smith - Anesthesiology at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Maksimenko Yevgeniy - Emergency Medicine at Boston University / Boston, MA

Class of 2016
Brian Andrew - Internal Medicine at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Evan Baines - Emergency Medicine at Georgia
Ethan Bernstein - Orthopedic Surgery at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Jeremy Bolin - Vascular Surgery at Travis AFB-UC Davis / CA
Karin Brockman - Pediatrics at MAMC / Madigan, WA
Ross Canup - Family Medicine at FBCH / Fort Belvoir, VA
Thomas Deacy - General Surgery at MAMC / Madigan, WA
Teresa Gilbride - OB/GYN at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Mary Graeber - Internal Medicine at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Andrew Haus - Orthopedic Surgery at UT San Antonio / San Antonio, TX
Benjamin Hoyt - Orthopedic Surgery at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Grant Justin - TY at TAMC / Honolulu, HI
Joshua Krieger - Emergency Medicine at MAMC / Madigan, WA
Daniel Lammers - General Surgery at MAMC / Madigan, WA
David Lin - Internal Medicine at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Charles Meyer - ENT at NMCP / Portsmouth, VA
Michael Meyer - Neurosurgery at University of Washington / Seattle, WA
Alexander Nissen - General Surgery at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Janette Noveras - Internal Medicine at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Donovan Reed - Ophthalmology at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Haydn Roberts - Orthopedic Surgery at University of Arizona / Tuscon, AZ
Jessica Rouse - Internal Medicine at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Susan Schultz - General Surgery at WBAMC / El Paso, TX
Alexandra Shams - ENT at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Meaghan Sledge - Pediatrics at NMCSD / San Diego, CA
Colin Smith - IM/Psych at Duke University / Durham, NC
Nicholas Szuflita - Neurosurgery at WRNMMC / Bethesda, MD
Matthew Ward - ENT at SAMMC / San Antonio, TX
Piotr Wisniewski - Internal Medicine at NMCSD / San Diego, CA